WTF - ouran ?

Like Whoa!

I haven't been on my live journal since 2010. I wonder if anyone is still on here. It's been so long. I sorta just stumbled here after looking for some pics and can't believe my account is still active. It's fun though reading the past entries. Anyways alot of you have probably either deleted me or changed your profile names as I don't recogize alot of names. Or maybe it's because it has been a couple of years. Hope everyone is doing well. Love and hugs.
  • Current Mood
    surprised surprised
cute star

MEME from Lady_Toky (http://lady-toky.livejournal.com/)

** comment & i'll give you three fandoms to answer these questions for.
1. The first character I first fell in love with
2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now
3. The character everyone else loves that I don't
4. The character I love that everyone else hates
5. The character I used to love but don't any longer
6. The character I would shag anytime
7. The character I'd want to be like
8. The character I'd slap
9. A pairing that I love
10. A pairing that I despise
11. Favorite character
12. My five favorite characters
13. My five least favorite characters
14. Which character I am most like
15. My deep, dark fandom secret


Here are the three she gave me that I answered for.

BLEACH
1. The first character I first fell in love with: Toshiro
2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now: Nel
3. The character everyone else loves that I don't: Rukia
4. The character I love that everyone else hates: Orihime
5. The character I used to love but don't any longer: Momo
6. The character I would shag anytime: Toshiro (shuddup XD)
7. The character I'd want to be like: Matsumoto
8. The character I'd slap: Momo
9. A pairing that I love: Ichigo X Orihime
10. A pairing that I despise Ichigo X Rukia
11. Favorite character: Hitsugaya
12. My five favorite characters: 1. Toshiro 2. Nel-tu 3. Shinji 4. Urahara 5. Orihime
13. My five least favorite characters: 1. Aizen 2. Momo 3. The Bounts 4. Ishida 5. Captain Kurotsuchi
14. Which character I am most like: Orihime
15. My deep, dark fandom secret: Gin X Toshiro

Ouran High School Host Club
1. The first character I first fell in love with: Tamaki
2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now: Hikaru and Karou
3. The character everyone else loves that I don't: Renge Houshakuji
4. The character I love that everyone else hates: Ranka Fujioka
5. The character I used to love but don't any longer: Mori
6. The character I would shag anytime: Karou
7. The character I'd want to be like: Tamaki
8. The character I'd slap: Tamaki's bitch ass grandma
9. A pairing that I love: Hikaru and Karou heehee
10. A pairing that I despise: Haruhi and Kyoya
11. Favorite character: The Hitachiin Brothers
12. My five favorite characters 1. Karou 2. Hikaru 3. Haruhi 4. Tamaki 5. Honey
13. My five least favorite characters 1. Renge 2. The Zuka club girls 3. Yoshio Ootori 4. Tamaki's grandma 5. Eclair
14. Which character I am most like: I would say a combination of Tamaki and Honey
15. My deep, dark fandom secret: Kyoya X Mori :P

Fullmetal Alchemist
1. The first character I first fell in love with: Roy Mustang
2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now: Maes Hughes
3. The character everyone else loves that I don't: Riza Hawkeye
4. The character I love that everyone else hates: Lust
5. The character I used to love but don't any longer: Scar
6. The character I would shag anytime: Roy
7. The character I'd want to be like: Edward
8. The character I'd slap: Shou Tucker
9. A pairing that I love: Edward x Winry
10. A pairing that I despise: Roy x Riza
11. Favorite character: Hughes
12. My five favorite characters: 1. Edward 2. Hughes 3. Roy 4. Al 5. Winry
13. My five least favorite characters 1. Rose 2. Gluttony 3. Scar 4. Shou 5. Frank archer
14. Which character I am most like: Hughes
15. My deep, dark fandom secret: Hughes x Roy
cute-lulu CC

NAKA KON - My first anime convention and I was the only CC I saw there :P

I've been going through some shit things lately. A very long story. But I had to drop two classes, I was failing miserably and now I have to pay back my grants which I will have to get a job to do so, probably an overnight one where it won't interfere with my home duties as well as the classes I still have. T_T I'm so dumb.
Then on top of that I had a massive toothache and had to have that tooth removed cause I chiped it really bad too and they had to put me to sleep to get it out cause 9 anesthsia shots later I was still NOT numb and I swear that each time he gave me a shot it hurt more and even made me cry and shake uncontrollbly. He said I was a rare case XD
Anyways so due to my procedure I missed the first day of the con and could only go on Saturday and Sunday, but I still had fun and next year I will for sure get a room at the hotel and stay there! This weekend just melted away all my other issues and let me escape for a bit and it was well worth it! I did however put myself in more debt by buying a bunch of anime related goodness from vendors XD hahaha no regrets!!!!!!!!!!! lolz. I will post pics later of the stuff I bought but for now here are some pics from the con I will get more off of my friends camera when I get a chance. Love you guys! :P
Okay I got alot of pictures to share and I don't know how to do the cut off thing so forgive me. HAHA you will not be able to skip over! :P

Here's me Saturday morning, going out to shop first with the vendors. I do a few costume changes. This was comfortable to shop around in and gave me a chance to show off my tattoos which many people stopped me for to take pictures. :P


My only other friend in real life who likes anime. She is my bestie.


These guys are from the band Peelander-Z check out their website at http://www.peelander-z.com/eng/home_e.html. Their show was mega awesome to watch. These guys are crazy loud and super sweet but they embarresed the shit of me and flattered me at the same time. I walked into the Exhibit Hall where they were signing autographs and selling CD's and then the guy in the Yellow SCREAMED out KAWAII!!!! and proceeded over to glomp me. I have never heard of them prior to this event and thought they were crazy hahaha. Then the singer (in green) came over and the guy and red and they just treated me like a doll and twirled me around and touched my arm and squeed over my tattoos. I was so embarressed cause eveyone in the hall was now looking at me as well as me holding up the line that was waiting for their autographs but at the same time I felt super special :P They insisted I take a pic with them :D


This is my friend's fiancee who is an anime fan! So i'm glad him and I got a chance to become good friends. But of couse he doesn't share in the same kinds of animes I like T_T but nevertheless he understands my love for it! This domo cosplay was super cute!


I thought this cherry blosoom balloon tree was awesome! XD I'm so easily amused. Also here was the coolest thing I experienced at the con. I was THE ONLY C2 there!!!! I didn't see ANY C2's!! I got my picture taken alot! but I hope people don't post mean things like here's an example of an ugly fat CC T_T


GODZILLLLLLLLLA!!!!!!!!


Mario Kart!!!!! this was at the entrance to the game room.


This was my all time favorite picture!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I wish now I would have had a Orihime cosplay! Next year!


another pic of the cherry blosooms balloon tree. Heehee


This is my anime badge! It says Punky :D I loves it. by night I was a neko and my friend a neko vampire lol. She's obessed with vampires and cats so why not combine the two! lolz.


This was my third outfit on Saturday :P


Cheese Kun recieved alot of love.



My daddy and my son came later on that night to pick me up. I couldn't stay for the night which sucked T_T I missed the ball and the rave :( but I wasn't feeling good because of that tooth being pulled out and the oxycotton they gave me was starting to kick in and make me super tired.


Cosplayers I encountered who were uber nice.




Sunday I came back to the Kon even though outside this morning it was raining ice and snow :P haha. My dad spoils the shit out of me. And this time I brought my son to spend the day with me since my friend couldn't come. We had sooooo much fun. And ate alot of pocky :P
More balloon fun.






more C2 cosplay :D
My dad was camera happy and insisted I take alot of pics lol he's so awesome.








More neat cosplays!
I was bummed that I never found a lelouch :(

cute star

What you love from anime.......


In spirit of the holiday I wanted to share some of my crazy love for twins :P Why yes everthing is better in pairs ^_^ Um and yes I happen to be a fan of "forbidden Taboo" things hahaha taken from the Hitachiin brothers when they were explaining why girls love them so much to Haruhi. ^_^


What are some of your favorite obessions/fetishs you have gotten from animes XD it's okay I won't tell..... XD Like I wasn't expecting to like twincest so much or favor the super forbidden sibling love...hahaha don't judge me XD it's just anime :P
lol.

cute star

Happy Valentines and Happy Chinese New Year ^_^

Hello There LJ friends! Sorry I've been busy I know I've been MIA lately but just got some stuff to do thats keeping me away :( But doesn't mean I don't think of you all. I'm wishing you lots of love today for Valentines which I believe isn't just a day for couples love but a day I like to share affection with all my friends to let them know how much they mean to me so for all of you I love you guys and I hope today was a happy one you got to share with someone you love, whether a friend, a parent, or beloved pet. :)


Also today is Chinese New Year so I'm also wishing you good luck for the upcoming new year which will be the zodiac year of the Tiger. May you find happiness and what ever it is you are searching for that makes your life worth while for you - I just wish luck, love, and happiness for all of you. Even if you can only find it in bits I hope you find some :)
Anyways must get back to studies and work work work. <3 I will catch up with entries soon.
Annoyed = matsumoto

Pretty Girls with Big Toys

So yeah sorry for the overdramatics of my last entry...haha. But seriously I was just bummed out of my mind cause I seriously had like perfect grades on everything last semester right down to mini pop quizzes and I can't believe I just TOTALLY bombed this one exam. T_T But your right as I pick myself up off the floor under the pressure of my failure, I'm beginning to feel a bit better, I dunno if it's cause I just smoked half a pac of cigrettes and drank almost a whole pot of coffee or your lovely words of encourgement..yes lets go with you lovelies :D

Soooo as un feminist as it sounds I really like action films with scantily clad females who know how to kick butt (ex. Angelina Jolie in Wanted *drools*). So I guess it's sort of empowering cause I'm not saying I'm a fan of the chicks in movies that are hot but too dumb to save themselves (ex. the stereotype James Bond girls). I like the girls who hold their own and defintely don't need a man to save their ass (ex. Uma Thurman in Kill Bill).
I'm also a fan of fun action films, ones with just random explosions and such. Sometimes I just want to watch an action movie for the pure joy of watching action without having to think of mindfuck crap (ex. Matrix). So anyways I saw this trailer thought I would share it with you all.



It looks to be entertaining. First off I was attracted to it simply because well Zoe Zaldana is in it and she is mind numbingly hot. I haven't gone to see Avatar yet but I hear her job as the main character was amazing. But I fell in love with her in the newer Star Trek film but then again I also fell in love with the guy played Spock, the doctor, pretty much everyone in that movie because I'm a Trek fan and so seeing them as "young" people was way orgasmic. XD geezus I needs a life X_X
anyways check out the trailer and tell me what you think. Again I'm fully aware it's not one of those oscar movies or deep action flicks. I'm intrested in it for the pure joy of funny, sexy and explosvie sensory overload. :P
cute star

Fail

I am so positive that I just bombed my first anatomy exam X_X
This semester is not starting off well for me.
ugh.
  • Current Mood
    pessimistic pessimistic
love-soul and star

The Last Airbender : superbowl trailer

First off I'm a major fan of Avatar The Last Airbender. Despite many anime fans disliking this show I adore it! I adore it for many reasons other than the cute characters but it has a beautiful story and fantastic messages that are told throughout the series. So I am excited that the movie trailers looks so amazing! Of course we have all seen the disappointment of the live action Dragonball movie but this looks to exceed my expectations which is saying alot because I haven't really enjoyed M. Night's movies since The Sixth Sense.
The action secens really made my heart warm seeing "Aang" in action! The kid is amazing.
What do you think of the most recent trailer and of the series?

  • Current Mood
    surprised surprised